Rice Bran Oil is full of antioxidants such as Vitamin E, Linoleic Acid, Palmitic Acid and Oryzanol. In Japan, rice bran oil is used as a skin and hair beauty enhancer. Rice Bran is an excellent choice for those with skin conditions such as eczema, psoriasis and dermatitis since it is so gentle and mild.
Value • Quality • Perfect
Apply desired amount of oil to entire body as needed. Massage into skin until absorbed.
Ingredients:Rice Bran (Oryza sativa) Oil, Natural Vitamin E (Tocopherol).
CautionsOil will make any surface slippery. For external use only. ALL products containing oil, regardless of brand, are potentially combustible. Consult your dryer manufacturer’s guidelines for drying and storing linens that have been exposed to oils.
Please consult your doctor before using any Soothing Touch product
Safety Data SheetClick here for the Basics Rice Bran Massage Oil Safety Data Sheet